Induction Furnace Spare Parts for Sale

 

 
  INDUCTOTHERM SPARE PARTS  
  ELECTROTHERM SPARE PARTS  
  ABB FURNACE SPARE PARTS  
 
 

INDUCTOTHERM SPARE PARTS

 
ACI SCR SHORT DETREV.4A F/LOCAL UNIT (FMOD6302) Nos 1
Acting Firing Module FMOD 5751 Nos 2
C.T.(LINE) 1800/5  (FTRA0017) Nos 3
CAP.1MFD1500/2000V PK-IP-159-1740-4(PTNO:FIMPO245 Nos 2
CAPACITOR 22000MF 75 VCD ( PT NO: FCAP0052) Nos 1
CAPACITOR 3300MF 75VCD(PT NO:FCAP0019) Nos 1
CAPACITOR 8MF 500VAC 1CAR MLR25SERI (PT:FCAP4001) Nos 1
CHOKE 0.56 MILLI HENRY WITH EPOXY (FTRA1007) Nos 1
CHOKE 100 MA 24 HENRY D.C.4.2KV INSUL (FTRA1004) Nos 1
CONVENTER SCR FIMP 5143 147 - 2185 - W Nos 1
DIODE - D 1069 N 44 T 18E3 Nos 1
DIODE - D 1069 N 44 T 18E4 Nos 1
DIODE - SM25CXC924-3178W Nos 1
DIODE A7938 2000A 1800V 147-2181 (PTNO:FIMP0174) Nos 1
DIODE(INV)147-3178-0,(PTNO: FIMP5021) Nos 2
DT+(>50%) TT &UNEQUAL POWER CONTROLLER (FMOD6203) Nos 1
FIBRE GLASS TAPE 10 MIL X 2" WIDE Nos 4
FILTER CAPACITOR FCAP 3088 Nos 1
FLEXCOAT BASE Kgs 3
FLEXCOAT BASE HARDNER Kgs 3
FRB SPACER CURVE TYPE :151MM X 45MM X 6MM Nos 450
FRB TUBE ID -19MM (OD - 25) Nos 6
FRB TUBE  1/2" (ID - 13MM) Nos 3
FRB WASHER 1/2" Nos 34
FRB WASHER 3/4" Nos 57
FRB WASHER 5/8" Nos 20
FSAS 9011 WATER COOLED LEAD CONN. END BUSBAR L.H.S Nos 1
FSAS 9011 WATER COOLED LEAD CONN. END BUSBAR R.H.S Nos 1
GLD OPTO BRIDGE MODULE REV4 (FMOD5629) Nos 1
HIGH PERFORMA DIODE 147-2181 (FIMP5164) Nos 1
INDUCTO HIGH PERFORMA AC CAPACITOR IR-80(FCAP3080) Nos 1
IP#806271 Rev 1, FMOD5757 Rev 1 Nos 1
ITC 2YI Nos 1
INDUCTOTHERM HOSE 1/2" MTR 21
MCB 0.5 AMPS 1POLE ND100A FCCB1050 Nos 2
MICA WASHER 1/2" Nos 22
MICA WASHER 3/4" Nos 50
MICA WASHER 3/8" Nos 24
MICA WASHER 5/8" Nos 48
MODULE REV - 7 A.C.I PTNO:FMOD6251 Nos 1
MODULE REV 05 A.C.I. PULSE XMER Nos 1
MOV 130V (PTNO:FSCC3502) Nos 8
OVEN TAPE 2" Nos 1
PCB - ACI MODULE FMOD 6251 Nos 1
PCB - ASSY 170-8059 REV 2A FMOD 5702 Nos 2
PCB -CIRCUIT MONITOR  IP 168 0770 6 REV 6A Nos 1
POTENTIAL SENSOR FOR POWER MEASURMENT (FMOD5033) Nos 1
POTENTIAL SENSOR SENSOR UNIT (FMOD5013) Nos 2
POTENTIO METER FIMP 0009 Nos 1
PULSE XMER ASSY FOR INV SCR 3KHz (FMOD5864) Nos 1
RESIS..ASSY .FTEM0301 Nos 2
RESISTANCE 25W FOR DICU Nos 4
RESISTER GEI 5R=/- 5 160W Nos 1
RESISTOR 100 OHMPS 700W 1%6KV 5/8"ODTUBE(PTNO:5090 Nos 2
RESISTOR 20K 50W 146-2007 (FIMP0290) Nos 4
RESISTOR 6 OHMPS700W 1%6KV 5/8"ODTUBE W(PTNO:5089) Nos 2
REV 7A - 802887 Nos 1
REV 8 - 807148 Nos 1
SCR (INV) 4000A 147 - 3176 -4-W PTNO:FIMP 5146 Nos 2
SCR DUAL FIRING 77/100 MODULE REV5 (FMOD5763) Nos 1
SCR(CONV)147 - 2185 WEST CODE PTNO:FIMP5143 Nos 3
SHORT COIL DETECTOR REV.1  (FMOD  6152) Nos 1
Short Coil detector/current sensor IP # 808332  FMOD 6151 Nos 1
SNUBBER DIODE100A 1300V 147-2180-7(PTNO :FIMP0173) Nos 1
STUD 12MM X 1200MM FULL THREAD SS Nos 1
TEMPERATURE SWITCH Nos 1
TEMPERATURE SENSOR 115 DEG Nos 1
TEMPERATURE SENSOR 125 DEG Nos 2
TEMPERATURE SENSOR 145 DEG Nos 2
TEMPERATURE SENSOR 175 DEG Nos 1
TRANSFORMER 0.5 KVA  (FTRA2045) Nos 1
TRANSFORMER 150 VA 0-110 / SEC .0-24-36V (FTRA2056) Nos 1
W W RESISTOR 10E 25W (PT NO FRES 5001) Nos 2
W W RESISTOR 12 OHM 300W N I AIR COOLE(PTNO:FTEM43 Nos 1
W.W.RESISTOR 10 OHM 300W (FRES5093) Nos 3
W.W.RESISTOR 1E 100W KIYOSH (FRES5006) Nos 2
WATER TESTING KIT FOR IRON EXCHANGE Nos 2
Z CONTROL BOARD REV.8A FOR 60HZ- 1200 HZ FMOD5609 Nos 1
 
 
 

Electrotherm Spare Parts

 
PCB ET 77 Nos 1
PCB ET 125 Nos 1
PCB ET 133/2 Nos 1
PCB ET 133/2 Nos 1
PCB ET 1033 Nos 1
PCB ET BRDN Nos 1
PCB ET PS Nos 1
PCB ET RLY A 344 Nos 1
PCB ET RLY A  Nos 1
PCB ET RLY B 345 Nos 1
PCB ET SL-271 Nos 1
PCB ET PCIR Nos 1
   
 
 
 

ABB Furnace Spare Parts

 
Material Name UOM Qty.
ADAPTOR Nos 2
BURDEN RESISTOR 0.2OHMS FOR DICU M.BOARD G203P1958 Nos 4
CAPACITOR LUF 2250V (CYLINDER TYPE) Nos 2
CARBON FREE HOSE 1" DIA Mtr 20
CARBON FREE HOSE 1/2" DIA Mtr 42
CARBON FREE HOSE 1-1/4" - ID Mtr 4
CARBON FREE HOSE 40 MM DIA Mtr 29
CARBON FREE HOSE 60MM IDX 85 OD X 4.5 MTR LENGTH Mtr 4.5
CARBON FREE HOSE WITH ASBESTOS COVER 1-1/2" IO Mtr 4.7
CARBON FREE HOSE, SIZE: 70MM ID Mtr 23.75
CURRENT TRANSFORMER  RATIO 5/0.1A Nos 3
CUSTOMER MODULE GES 9898029 P0004 Nos 2
DIODE ANODE DA 70 U 16 AU Nos 18
DIODE CATHODE DA 70 U 16 CU Nos 33
ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE STABLIZER Nos 1
FURNACE COIL JOINING  FERRUL Nos 18
FUSE MAIN ABC 1000 SMPS/1000V Nos 2
FUSE SNUBBER 20A 1000 DC Nos 4
GLM CARD Nos 3
GRS - 1 CARD 9898030 P003 Nos 1
HEAT SINK Nos 9
HESTOSCOPE Nos 1
HYD SEAL KIT F/80MM BORE 36MM ROD Nos 3
INPUT MODULE 24V DC Nos 4
INVERTER CT 1500/5AMPS ,20VA , CL - 1 Nos 1
LINE CT 1500/5AMPS, 20VA ,CL - 1 Nos 1
MODULE OUT PUT 24V DC Nos 3
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 2000V Nos 1
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 960V Nos 1
POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER 960V -  415 - 110 Nos 1
POWER PACK GES 9898030 P0005 Nos 1
PP  WITH CONTROL ELECTRONIC GES 9898030 P0007 Nos 1
RECTIFIER 100MF 40V Nos 1
RECTIFIER 100MF 63V Nos 1
RECTIFIER 220MF 40V Nos 2
RECTIFIER FROM 6 PULSE Nos 1
RECTIFIER FROM 6 PULSE P50 Nos 1
RECTIFIER FROM 6 PULSE P60 Nos 1
RESISTER  3 - 1K FOR ABB FURNACE Nos 1
RESISTER 2 OHMS Nos 4
RESISTOR  WATER COOLED 10OHMS ,50W Nos 3
RESISTOR  WATER COOLED 22OHMS ,750W Nos 1
S7 200 PLC EXPANSTION MODULE Nos 1
SNUBBER DIODE A40 HMR 160 Nos 15
SNUBBER DIODE A70 HM 160 Nos 20
SNUBBER DIODE A70 HMR 160 Nos 20
SNUBBER DIODE AC / DC (IMPORTED) Nos 10
SNUBBER FUSE  AC / DC (IMPORTED) Nos 5
START BOARD RECTIFIER Nos 3
STARTING TRANSFORMER 230/300 - 450V ,200VA Nos 1
SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY Nos 1
SYNCRONICE TRANSFORMER 1050 / 100V Nos 1
SYNDANIA BLOCK Nos 130
THYRISTER CONVERTOR Nos 6
THYRISTER INVERTOR Nos 7
TRANSFORMER 600V /300 Nos 1
TRANSFORMER PULSE RECTIFIER Nos 5
WIRE WOUND RESISTOR 6OHMS 160W Nos 1
YOKE BOLT Nos 1